716 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
716 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00086278
Owner
REED, LARRY C
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$7,600
PID
86278
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,500$6,100$7,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, LARRY C
Co-Owner
Address
714 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-2179
Sale Date01/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, LARRY C; REED, MARILYN R$1 2680-217901/23/2020
REED L & ACHENBACH M$0 1201-009612/20/1974
FRIDAY, LARRY D & ANNETTE D$0 1152-009504/06/1972
SPECIALTY REALTY COMPANY, INC$0 0730-048203/05/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood243.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$880$880
2024$0$880$880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps