714 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
714 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00086279
Owner
REED, LARRY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,300
PID
86279
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,200$6,100$125,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, LARRY C
Co-Owner
Address
714 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1118-0723
Sale Date12/12/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, LARRY C; REED, MARILYN R$0 1118-072312/12/1969
BEHM, ANNE$0 1094-003307/10/1964
STALLER, DAVID L & MARY LOUISE$0 1023-014206/15/1961
EVANS, GEORGE & ALMEDA$0 0863-020806/05/1953
REED, LARRY C; REED, MARILYN R$0 1201-009601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,691
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 718 718
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 718 718
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 510 255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
CPTR-CARPORT 360 0
DCKR-DECK 362 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   3,340 1,691

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,290$2,000$19,290
2024$17,290$2,000$19,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps