525 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
525 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00086293
Owner
SELINKO, COLLEEN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,400
PID
86293
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,500$16,900$108,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSELINKO, COLLEEN R
Co-Owner
Address
525 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2555-2626
Sale Date02/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SELINKO, COLLEEN R$1 2555-262602/18/2016
SELINKO, COLLEEN R; SELINKO, J MICHAEL$1 2022-105712/18/2002
CALVIN RAYMOND C & INA C$0 1081-003311/07/1966
OTTO RICHARD E & MARY R$0 0514-028807/22/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,583
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 797 797
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 524 524
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 524 262
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
DCKR-DECK 140 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   3,147 1,583

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage53
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,080$5,565$21,645
2024$16,080$5,565$21,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps