713 SEVENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
713 SEVENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00086302
Owner
COLLINS, JAMES T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,900
PID
86302
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,900$9,000$77,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, JAMES T
Co-Owner
Address
713 N 7TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1479-0557
Sale Date04/15/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS, JAMES T; COLLINS, SUSAN M$1 1479-055704/15/1992
FOX, SUSAN M & COLLINS, JAMES$0 1224-087606/07/1976
OTTO, CLARENCE & AGNES$0 0821-057308/01/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,077
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate68e - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 810 267
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   2,485 1,077

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage50
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,860$2,625$16,485
2024$13,860$2,625$16,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps