720 DAVIS AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
720 DAVIS AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00086305
Owner
VISNEFSKI, BERNARD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,300
PID
86305
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,900$19,400$164,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVISNEFSKI, BERNARD F
Co-Owner
Address
720 DAVIS AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1462-0931
Sale Date05/08/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, ANNE B; VISNEFSKI, BERNARD F; VISNEFSKI, BERNARD J; VISNEFSKI, GLORIA$1 1462-093105/08/1991
VISNEFSKI, GLORIA R$0 1327-012802/21/1983
VISNEFSKI, BERNARD & GLORIA$0 0910-051411/15/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,190 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   3,312 1,190

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage93
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,665$8,140$34,805
2024$26,665$8,140$34,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps