726 DAVIS AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
726 DAVIS AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00086306
Owner
FELKER, JAMES N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,700
PID
86306
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,700$16,000$83,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFELKER, JAMES N
Co-Owner
Address
726 DAVIS AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$37,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2017-0725
Sale Date11/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELKER, JAMES N$37,500 2017-072511/28/2002
GOBA JOHN T & CAROL A$1 0617-005705/14/1999
GOBA JOHN J & ROSE MARIE$0 0943-055608/08/1957
SALAK JEROME & ADELINE$0 0915-008202/13/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,075
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,075 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 85 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,255 1,075

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,190$4,375$16,565
2024$12,190$4,375$16,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps