526 SPRING GARDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
526 SPRING GARDEN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00086318
Owner
KLINE, CLAIRE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,600
PID
86318
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,700$4,900$84,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, CLAIRE J
Co-Owner
Address
101 N 12 TH ST, APT 211
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1418-0352
Sale Date11/17/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, CLAIRE J$0 1418-035211/17/1988
HART, CATHERINE T & MARY E$0 1093-025812/06/1967
HART, JOHN J & SARAH$0 0502-003206/21/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,460 1,710

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,910$2,000$14,910
2024$12,910$2,000$14,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps