522 SPRING GARDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
522 SPRING GARDEN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00086320
Owner
JAMES, TIMOTHY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,000
PID
86320
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,100$4,900$84,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address
522 SPRING GARDEN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1663-0007
Sale Date06/06/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAMES, TIMOTHY J$1 1663-000706/06/1996
JAMES SR, PAUL F & KATHRYN R$0 1331-051006/29/1983
REILEY, ANNE BRENNAN$0 1166-076712/30/1972
BRENNAN, EMILY & ANNE$0 0711-015807/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,652 1,710

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,665$2,000$15,665
2024$13,665$2,000$15,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps