329 SPRING GARDEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
329 SPRING GARDEN ST
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00086342
Owner
CRESPO, JESSICA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,500
PID
86342
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,000$16,500$137,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESPO, JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address
329 SPRING GARDEN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$81,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2242-0460
Sale Date11/22/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESPO, JESSICA$81,000 2242-046011/22/2006
MOYER, WILLIS A$0 0990-057410/30/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 106 0
SLBR-SLAB 118 0
   2,144 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage60
Depth93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,810$4,885$32,695
2024$27,810$4,885$32,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps