323 SPRING GARDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
323 SPRING GARDEN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00086344
Owner
JJ&R'S LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,000
PID
86344
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,200$4,800$66,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJJ&R'S LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
5500 DONA RD
JULIAN, NC 27283
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2734-1941
Sale Date06/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JJ&R'S LLC,$39,000 2734-194106/03/2021
MENGLE, SUSAN M$20,000 2014-100710/13/2002
DAUB RUSSELL & VIRGINIA P$0 1066-114706/29/1965
STUTZMAN DONALD F & DOLORES T$0 1001-052105/20/1960
MOYER WILLIS A & MARY S$0 0685-009907/26/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
   2,272 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,615$2,000$10,615
2024$8,615$2,000$10,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps