725 N THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
725 N THIRD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00086351
Owner
LECONTE, JUNIOR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,900
PID
86351
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,500$10,400$105,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLECONTE, JUNIOR
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 459
BERNVILLE, PA 19506
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-1096
Sale Date10/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LECONTE, JUNIOR$55,000 2796-109610/31/2022
BLACKCAT INVESTMENTS LLC$27,000 2268-170908/13/2007
RUTKOVE, MAURICE; RUTKOVE, ULRICA$25,000 2180-113311/23/2005
SMITH, ERIN N$27,000 0589-011404/12/1999
SHEKALUS RUSSELL V & CAROL J$0 1434-042409/14/1989
HOMER MICHAEL A & SUSAN L$0 1403-097501/28/1988
HOMER MICHAEL A & SUSAN L$0 1403-098312/11/1987
HINDMAN GENE C & MARY JANE$0 1377-021507/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 808 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 187 0
   2,347 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage60
Depth51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,730$2,680$13,410
2024$10,730$2,680$13,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps