718 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
718 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00086370
Owner
FESSLER, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,000
PID
86370
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,000$9,000$96,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFESSLER, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
718 FAIRVIEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860-1500
Sale Date05/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FESSLER, JAMES$105,000 2860-150005/30/2024
PURCELL GEORGE ETUX$0 0937-056704/17/1957
LA GRANDE, CARMEN & ELIZABETH$0 0884-055707/15/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,458
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-05
Govern BaseRate68f - 3 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 985 985
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 473 473
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 473 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 255 0
SLBR-SLAB 66 0
   2,252 1,458

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,280$2,625$11,905
2024$9,280$2,625$11,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps