613 MORGAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
613 MORGAN AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00086384
Owner
LEROUX, LORI ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,100
PID
86384
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,300$3,800$69,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEROUX, LORI ANN
Co-Owner
Address
613 MORGAN AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2658-0355
Sale Date05/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEROUX, LORI ANN$48,000 2658-035505/24/2019
U G S INVST. PROP LLC$28,300 2350-057808/27/2009
GALL, JOHN R; GALL, LINDA; GALL, STEVEN$1 1459-063002/14/1991
GALL, JOHN R - ETUX$0 0977-050504/07/1959
MATINO, DOMINICK J & CELESTE$0 0877-016402/19/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,206
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 603 603
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 603 603
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 603 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 319 0
   2,128 1,206

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,260$2,000$15,260
2024$13,260$2,000$15,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps