507 W PHEASANT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
507 W PHEASANT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0046/ 001/
Control#
00008639
Owner
JACOBSON, DANIEL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$475,200
PID
8639
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$412,800$62,400$475,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBSON, DANIEL C
Co-Owner
Address
507 W PHESANT RUN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1644-0145
Sale Date01/12/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACOBSON, DANIEL C; JACOBSON, SUZANNE R$195,000 1644-014501/12/1996
DUNKEL, E L$1 1481-081006/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)440
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,024 1,024
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 504 338
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,528 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
   5,848 2,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete850.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,050$13,500$93,550
2024$80,050$13,500$93,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps