612 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
612 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00086403
Owner
SAINT CLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,500
PID
86403
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,400$5,100$109,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAINT CLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1342 STAG DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$89,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-1401
Sale Date12/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAINT CLAIR PROPERTIES LLC$89,900 2841-140112/05/2023
BAREFIELD DEVELOPMENT CORP$1 2033-219603/12/2003
POTTSVILLE HOUSING AUTHORITY$1 1237-031607/09/2001
BARKET SALEM J$0 0662-012501/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68f - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,273 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 399 0
SLBR-SLAB 228 0
   4,180 2,280

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,295$2,000$9,295
2024$7,295$2,000$9,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps