329 MORGAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
329 MORGAN AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00086412
Owner
RSK FLIPPER LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,500
PID
86412
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,100$12,400$99,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRSK FLIPPER LLC
Co-Owner
Address
862 W PENN PIKE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-2086
Sale Date03/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RSK FLIPPER LLC$22,500 2817-208603/17/2023
JPM HOLDINGS, LLC$3,096 2797-086510/05/2022
DEIBLER, DAN$11,000 2557-294303/18/2016
KEEFER, ADELE J; KEEFER, DAVID N$0 1128-064108/19/1970
STEIN, RAYMOND C & ERMA V$0 1068-087208/19/1965
RABUCK, LORETTA & LEO$0 0968-056110/06/1958
RABUCK, LORETTA & LEO$0 0697-014602/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 373 0
   2,245 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage46
Depth79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,355$3,180$14,535
2024$11,355$3,180$14,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps