325 MORGAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
325 MORGAN AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0159/ 000/
Control#
00086414
Owner
MONSANTOS NUNEZ, WILLMY BERNISI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,600
PID
86414
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,200$6,400$83,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMONSANTOS NUNEZ, WILLMY BERNISI
Co-Owner
Address
325 MORGAN AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901-1640
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2951-420
Sale Date04/09/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONSANTOS NUNEZ, WILLMY BERNISI$135,000 2951-42004/09/2026
CASTRILLON, ANDRES FELIPE$30,000 2817-178005/05/2023
BENCOSME, LUIS D; ROSARIO CASTILLO, RUTH E$26,000 2803/1203612/30/2022
PREDDIE, JAMEEL$7,558 2723-060212/15/2020
HALUSKA, PATRICIA ANN$1 1661-025404/02/1996
HALUSKA, JOHN & DOROTHEA$0 0842-053706/23/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 620 620
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 620 620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   2,332 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,830$2,000$15,830
2024$13,830$2,000$15,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps