901 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
901 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00086429
Owner
TIBURCIO, GABRIEL LANTIGUA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,200
PID
86429
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,800$19,400$176,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTIBURCIO, GABRIEL LANTIGUA
Co-Owner
Address901 FAIRVIEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2942-0338
Sale Date01/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TIBURCIO, GABRIEL LANTIGUA$145,000 2942-033801/27/2026
GOOD FAMILY INVESTORS LLC,$35,000 2799-132311/22/2022
DUNCAN, CINDY MARIE$0 1370-077001/31/1986
WAGNER, BERTHA E$0 0908-005009/26/1955
WAGNER, BERTHA E$0 0873-050410/07/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 694 694
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 694 694
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 694 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,157 1,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage101
Depth89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood155.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl884.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete285.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,670$7,865$19,535
2024$11,670$7,865$19,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps