815 HARRISON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
815 HARRISON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0183/ 000/
Control#
00086450
Owner
EBERT, GUY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,900
PID
86450
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,300$16,600$172,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEBERT, GUY
Co-Owner
Address
815 HARRISON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$74,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2644-0594
Sale Date11/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBERT, GUY$74,900 2644-059411/27/2018
ZIMNISKI, DARRYL J$58,000 2532-280605/27/2015
DUNCAN, BRIAN L; DUNCAN, RENEE A$37,500 2432-082304/11/2012
DUNCAN, JERRY R; DUNCAN, SHIRLEY$0 1277-058707/30/1979
DUNCAN, JERRY R & SHIRLEY J$0 1255-081705/10/1978
FELKER, GEORGE L - ETAL$0 1186-060002/23/1974
FELKER SR, GEORGE L & GERTRUDE$0 0655-031607/22/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,169
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 700 469
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 87 0
   2,187 1,169

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage41
Depth141

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,185$5,060$18,245
2024$13,185$5,060$18,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps