Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
833 FAIRVIEW STREET
Print
Map It
Location
833 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0195/ 000/
Control#
00086462
Owner
SHANOSKIE, ROSS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,400
PID
86462
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$106,300
$4,100
$110,400
Owner of Record
Owner
SHANOSKIE, ROSS
Co-Owner
Address
833 FAIRVIEW STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2934-2016
Sale Date
12/04/2025
SHANOSKIE, ROSS
$1
2934-2016
12/04/2025
SHANOSKIE, JANNA; SHANOSKIE, ROSS
$137,000
2820-0107
05/22/2023
DUNCAN, BRIAN L; DUNCAN, RENEE A
$0
1368-0603
12/06/1985
FELKER, HARRY J E & HELEN M
$0
0784-0200
02/10/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,204
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
68f - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
630
630
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
574
574
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
574
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
278
0
2,056
1,204
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
16
Depth
72
Total
2025
$7,365
$2,000
$9,365
2024
$7,365
$2,000
$9,365
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps