825 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
825 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0199/ 000/
Control#
00086466
Owner
HOSLER, HARRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,300
PID
86466
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,300$6,000$37,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSLER, HARRY L
Co-Owner
Address
1203 SPRING GARDEN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2626-1029
Sale Date05/04/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSLER, HARRY L$3,000 2626-102905/04/2018
HOOK, JOSEPH R$1 2565-239406/22/2016
ZAWIDSKI, FRANCIS J$18,257 1506-021106/23/1993
EVANS, THELMA - ETAL$0 1197-055610/14/1974
TABORN, AUGUSTUS & ANNA$0 1078-087906/17/1966
HASENAUER, MELVIN & THELMA$0 0610-006602/21/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   2,352 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage27
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete231.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,255$2,000$9,255
2024$7,255$2,000$9,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps