36 RABBIT RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
36 RABBIT RUN RD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00008647
Owner
BOLICH, DAVID T
Taxable Assessed
$343,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8647
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$291,300$127,000$418,300$51,900$343,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLICH, DAVID T
Co-Owner
Address
36 S RABBIT RUN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2622-0237
Sale Date03/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOLICH, DAVID T; BOLICH, ROBERTA G$175,000 2622-023703/16/2018
BOLICH CALM, CONNIE D; BOLICH, DALE M; BOLICH, DAVID T$1 2622-023103/16/2018
BOLICH, CLIFFORD A$1 2521-091112/04/2014
BOLICH, CLIFFORD A; BOLICH, DALE M; BOLICH, DAVID T; HOPPE, CONNIE D$1 2165-220408/22/2005
BOLICH, CLIFFORD$0 1434-095609/29/1989
PROSSER, M A$0 1403-017910/06/1983
LEININGER, E K$0 1332-050007/25/1983
MOHL, C M & C$0 0773-021609/01/1949
MOHL, C W & O$0 0426-006602/26/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate07 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,325 1,325
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,255 1,255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,255 0
DCKR-DECK 175 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
   4,430 2,580
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 516
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 346 346
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 514 170
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 168 0
   1,028 516
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 288 288
   288 288
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,000 1,000
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 1,000 0
   2,000 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$51,900
Clean & Green Acres8.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood782.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum1300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$45,105$18,660$63,765$0$0
2024$45,105$18,660$63,765$1,185$63,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps