621 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
621 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0235/ 000/
Control#
00086513
Owner
DRUMMER, KEVIN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,500
PID
86513
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,400$7,100$112,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUMMER, KEVIN A
Co-Owner
Address
621 FAIRVIEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2508-1747
Sale Date07/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRUMMER, KEVIN A$40,000 2508-174707/18/2014
LUSCAN, THOMAS V$1 2290-205801/30/2008
LUSCAN, ANN; LUSCAN, THOMAS V$0 1439-051512/22/1989
EAST, LORRAINE$0 1341-087303/12/1984
EAST, KATHLEEN M$0 1311-091112/21/1981
EAST, LORRAINE$0 1187-015003/09/1974
DAVIS, ROBERT L & MARGARET A$0 1177-030007/23/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,284 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,420$2,015$13,435
2024$11,420$2,015$13,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps