605 -607 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
605 -607 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0241/ 000/
Control#
00086519
Owner
REDDINGTON, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,100
PID
86519
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,000$11,100$134,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREDDINGTON, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
27271 MONFORTE
MISSION VIEJO, CA 92692
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2466-2747
Sale Date03/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REDDINGTON, JAMES J$1 2466-274703/05/2013
LENGLE, KATHLEEN A; REDDINGTON, JAMES J$1 2068-189710/09/2003
REDDINGTON FISHER DORIS$0 1247-084310/25/1977
REDDINGTON FISHER DORIS$0 1247-083510/13/1977
HASKINS, ALICE B - ETAL$0 0879-049904/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
   3,812 2,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage29
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,995$2,920$16,915
2024$13,995$2,920$16,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps