509 FAIRVIEW ST
 Print  Map It

Location
509 FAIRVIEW ST
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0249/ 000/
Control#
00086528
Owner
PHILO LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,200
PID
86528
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,700$6,500$78,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILO LLC
Co-Owner
Address155 MAIN ST -UNIT 318
MATAWAN, NJ 07747
Sale Price$16,869
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-1860
Sale Date12/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHILO LLC; PHILO LLC$16,869 2889-186012/02/2024
JIMINIAN, EMELY$3,000 2617-215701/24/2018
DEVIZIA, FRANCIS$1,279 2614-285611/27/2017
SNOWELL, CHARLES D; SNOWELL, CHRISTINE E$20,000 2378-046107/28/2010
PUZAK, HARRIET THELMA$30,000 2148-084105/02/2005
MARBERGER, DONALD W$20,600 2006-042009/05/2002
MARBERGER DONALD C & ELAINE R$28,500 1530-013911/17/1993
DELANEY WILLIAM V & CLAIR$0 0714-006408/25/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,693
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 757 757
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 512 256
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,765 1,693

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage19
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,780$2,000$14,780
2024$12,780$2,000$14,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps