Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
447 FAIRVIEW STREET
Print
Map It
Location
447 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0255/ 000/
Control#
00086534
Owner
ADAMS, SUZANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,100
PID
86534
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$109,000
$7,100
$116,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ADAMS, SUZANA
Co-Owner
Address
447 FAIRVIEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0093-0212
Sale Date
06/25/1997
ADAMS, SUZANA
$1
0093-0212
06/25/1997
ADAMS, JAMES & SUSANNA
$0
1419-0997
11/10/1988
JENNINGS, JAMES P & DELLA E
$0
0790-0424
05/11/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,551
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
68F-Z1
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
795
795
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
756
756
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
884
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
272
0
2,707
1,551
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
115
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
460.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,755
$2,015
$11,770
2024
$9,755
$2,015
$11,770
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps