1493 RED DALE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1493 RED DALE RD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00008654
Owner
BIEBER, ALICIA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,400
PID
8654
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,300$58,100$198,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBIEBER, ALICIA M
Co-Owner
Address
1493 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$144,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2492-2715
Sale Date12/26/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIEBER, ALICIA M$144,000 2492-271512/26/2013
WETZEL, DAVID F$129,900 2300-220404/29/2008
VACULA, ANTHONY; VACULA, EDWARD$0 0782-056611/13/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,443
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07 - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 864 579
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 190 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
SLBR-SLAB 156 0
   3,128 1,443

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum288.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,100$20,350$48,450
2024$28,100$20,350$48,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps