424 HARRISON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
424 HARRISON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0277/ 000/
Control#
00086556
Owner
LUKACH, CATHARINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,600
PID
86556
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,000$5,600$90,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLUKACH, CATHARINE A
Co-Owner
Address
530 E 7TH ST
MOUNT CARMEL, PA 17851
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2845-1037
Sale Date01/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUKACH, CATHARINE A$1 2845-103701/10/2024
MENGLE, CARL R; MENGLE, MILDRED$0 1077-024606/24/1964
DECHERT, HARRY R & NANCY$0 1040-044810/17/1962
BERNER, FRANK A$0 0859-045004/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 265 0
   2,209 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,425$2,000$12,425
2024$10,425$2,000$12,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps