500 HARRISON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
500 HARRISON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0282/ 000/
Control#
00086561
Owner
MARTINEZ, RENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,400
PID
86561
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,500$15,900$168,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, RENE
Co-Owner
Address
643 FIOT AVE
BETHLEHEM, PA 18015
Sale Price$57,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2704-1227
Sale Date09/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, RENE$57,000 2704-122709/18/2020
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$1 2686-260903/05/2020
MURTON, SANDRA L$5,000 1570-004009/08/1994
HORNING, JOHN G & MARY L$0 0653-015104/05/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68f - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,182 1,182
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,082 1,082
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 640 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,292 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   4,556 2,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,155$3,990$11,145
2024$7,155$3,990$11,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps