510 HARRISON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
510 HARRISON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0285/ 000/
Control#
00086564
Owner
BLEDA, GEORGE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,900
PID
86564
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,500$5,400$89,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEDA, GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address
510 HARRISON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-2008
Sale Date12/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLEDA, GEORGE$25,000 2714-200812/17/2020
KUNKELMAN, ASHLEY; KUNKELMAN, TIM$29,900 2613-033711/27/2017
SMITH, JOSEPH R$14,000 2571-188808/26/2016
MIRANDA, XAVIER; MIRANDA, YESENIA$24,500 2419-278111/17/2011
CSS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$31,000 2263-065006/15/2007
BURKEY, DENNIS A$28,000 2115-028708/06/2004
SMITH, JOSEPH R$5,000 2070-130810/30/2003
SHAY JOHN J & ELSIE M$0 0986-019908/14/1959
MENCHEY, RICHARD H & ELEANORE$0 0822-016707/24/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,342
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 622 622
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,036 1,342

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood294.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,365$2,000$9,365
2024$7,365$2,000$9,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps