0 N EIGHTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N EIGHTH ST
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0309/ 000/
Control#
00086588
Owner
SCHUYLKILL WOMEN IN CRISIS
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$313,300
PID
86588
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,100$20,200$313,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL WOMEN IN CRISIS
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 96
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2389-2609
Sale Date12/03/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL WOMEN IN CRISIS$1 2389-260912/03/2010
SCHUYLKILL WOMEN IN CRISIS$22,500 2175-180410/24/2005
BROTHERHOOD OF LIGHT$39,719 1477-041903/06/1992
MT ZION BAPTIST CHURCH$0 1095-058410/30/1967
HOLLENBUSH, HARVEY & ANNA$0 0680-011606/21/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 5,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 5,016 5,016
   5,016 5,016
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 608 608
CNPCanopy 608 608
   1,216 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,460$7,605$102,065
2024$94,460$7,605$102,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps