507 HARRISON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
507 HARRISON ST
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0346/ 000/
Control#
00086630
Owner
HAMMOND, PAIGE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,000
PID
86630
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,900$17,100$152,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMOND, PAIGE
Co-Owner
Address507 HARRISON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-0204
Sale Date11/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAMMOND, PAIGE$75,000 2882-020411/06/2024
FEGLEY, DANIEL J; FEGLEY, LENORA$1 2147-064504/27/2005
FEGLEY, DANIEL J$45,000 1688-032711/12/1996
AUSTERBERRY, JAMES & MICHELLE$0 1439-025212/11/1989
BETTIS, THOMAS O & KATHLEEN A$0 1283-022611/29/1979
HORN, HOMER M & MABEL$0 0785-020503/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 782 782
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 782 782
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 878 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,114 1,804

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage40
Depth169

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,190$5,915$21,105
2024$15,190$5,915$21,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps