308 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00086643
Owner
MARX, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,200
PID
86643
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,400$4,800$73,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARX, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
308 FAIRVIEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1304-0353
Sale Date05/18/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARX, RICHARD J; MARX, SHERRIE L$0 1304-035305/18/1981
REED, MELVIN C & MARGARET E$0 1160-006409/05/1972
CANDEE, FRANK R & ANNIE T$0 0574-001111/09/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,498
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 677 677
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 603 603
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 435 218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 693 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,606 1,498

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,090$2,000$18,090
2024$16,090$2,000$18,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps