312 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
312 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00086644
Owner
HAMILTON, BRANDIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,000
PID
86644
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,600$10,400$76,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, BRANDIE
Co-Owner
Address
312 FAIRVIEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2340-0125
Sale Date05/29/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAMILTON, BRANDIE$27,000 2340-012505/29/2009
LAUBACH, HILDEGARD; LAUBACH, THOMAS B$0 1255-009804/28/1978
GONTARCHICK, R M & SUSAN A$0 1127-007908/07/1970
LAUBACH, THOMAS & HILDA$0 0967-016309/25/1958
STOUDT, CALVIN D & CHARLOTTE A$0 0916-025303/12/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,374
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68f - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,374 1,374
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,482 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   3,108 1,374

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage35
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,480$1,290$10,770
2024$9,480$1,290$10,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps