225 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00086687
Owner
TEXEIRA, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,700
PID
86687
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,400$3,300$76,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTEXEIRA, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
225 FAIRVIEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-1379
Sale Date03/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBBS-TEXEIRA, WAVENEY; TEXEIRA, MICHAEL$27,000 2652-137903/15/2019
ILSLEY, LINDA J$14,900 2123-107810/11/2004
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$733 2105-124106/25/2004
RAMELLA, DAVID J$35,000 1376-025411/20/2001
SUBURBAN RESIDENTIAL LLC$17,500 1320-028209/28/2001
COLASANTE CARMINE & CAROL WARD$50,000 1697-019312/31/1996
LEMP ADOLPH$0 1695-033612/20/1996
HARVEY THOMAS J$0 1450-032108/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,634
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 874 874
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,614 1,634

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage20
Depth45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$2,000$8,500
2024$6,500$2,000$8,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps