35 BREEZY ACRES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
35 BREEZY ACRES ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0060/ 003/
Control#
00008669
Owner
WIYDA, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$380,100
PID
8669
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,900$44,200$380,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWIYDA, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
35 BREEZY ACRES RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1493-0760
Sale Date02/10/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WIYDA, JOHN M; WIYDA, REGINA M$22,000 1493-076002/10/1993
WIYDA, JOHN M$28,000 1643-020301/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   3,642 1,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,665$12,500$58,165
2024$45,665$12,500$58,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps