625 N SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
625 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00086707
Owner
SOSVILLE, WAYNE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,100
PID
86707
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,300$4,800$46,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSVILLE, WAYNE E
Co-Owner
Address
625 N SECOND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2378-1512
Sale Date08/06/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOSVILLE, WAYNE E$18,000 2378-151208/06/2010
GROHOL, ANDREW$13,500 2230-141911/14/2006
SNYDER, DAPHNE A; SNYDER, MARK A$16,500 2090-283503/16/2004
SMITH JOSEPH & REILEY MGT A$12,000 1692-008412/06/1996
GARLAND, JOSEPH S & NORMA J$0 0672-022601/08/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 506 506
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 506 506
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,578 1,012

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,195$2,000$8,195
2024$6,195$2,000$8,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps