623 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
623 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00086708
Owner
DASHER, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,300
PID
86708
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,400$4,900$63,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDASHER, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address
2 QUIET RD
LEVITOWN, PA 19057
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2323-1332
Sale Date11/21/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DASHER, RONALD$27,000 2323-133211/21/2008
SNYDER, DAPHNE A; SNYDER, MARK A$5,300 2083-263902/09/2004
STOELZL ALFRED J & JILL A$15,000 1553-028605/26/1994
JOHNSON, GILBERT & DOLORE$0 1246-018709/26/1977
MAHUTE, HOWARD W & LOIS H$0 0888-048409/27/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,252
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 626 626
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 626 626
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 626 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 115 0
   2,193 1,252

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,690$8,080$10,770
2024$2,690$8,080$10,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps