202 HARRISON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
202 HARRISON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0084/ 002/
Control#
00086729
Owner
MONTES DE OCA, CONSUELA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,100
PID
86729
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,800$3,300$44,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTES DE OCA, CONSUELA
Co-Owner
Address
38 S JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-0241
Sale Date06/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONTES DE OCA, CONSUELA$29,000 2863-024106/07/2024
CARRION, IGNACIO A$5,900 2487-030210/22/2013
RIVERA, JENNIFER E$1 2404-266006/01/2011
SANTIAGO, ELIZABETH$5,900 2380-035608/20/2010
KROW PROPERTY TRUST$1,646 2340-111206/01/2009
BROWN, MARK T$21,000 1162-025704/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 516 516
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 516 516
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 516 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 118 0
   2,086 1,242

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,780$2,000$10,780
2024$8,780$2,000$10,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps