505 N CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
505 N CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00086738
Owner
ERH CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$102,400
PID
86738
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,400$19,000$102,400

Owner of Record
OwnerERH CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
Co-OwnerSUITE 900-331
Address70 BUCKWALTER RD
ROYERSFORD, PA 19468
Sale Price$99,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2842-0082
Sale Date10/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ERH CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC$99,700 2842-008210/03/2023
CELMER, ALAN; CELMER, LORI ANN$25,000 2554-050701/28/2016
CICCANTI, MARY ANN; CICCANTI, MICHAEL$5,000 2266-274607/31/2007
COURTNEY INC$0 1245-016208/26/1977
MCGOVERN, FRANCIS & KATHRYN E$0 1149-028601/11/1972
HUBAY, ALEX$0 0623-004910/18/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,193
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:3
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,193 2,193
   2,193 2,193

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,005$8,505$25,510
2024$17,005$8,505$25,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps