622 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
622 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00008674
Owner
BAVER, TROY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,100
PID
8674
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,800$54,300$299,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAVER, TROY D
Co-Owner
Address
622 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1557-0146
Sale Date06/21/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAVER, ANGELA A; BAVER, TROY D$90,000 1557-014606/21/1994
MOYER, W R & Y S$0 1447-060206/05/1990
KILLIAN, M J & N L$0 1332-007707/14/1983
KILLIAN, M J & N L$0 1131-004210/30/1970
KILLIAN, E J & N L$0 1127-020808/10/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,014
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,314 1,314
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 700 700
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 408 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 288 0
   2,870 2,014

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood270.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,490$13,375$42,865
2024$29,490$13,375$42,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps