409 HARRISON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
409 HARRISON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00086763
Owner
TRAVITZ, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,200
PID
86763
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,900$9,300$97,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAVITZ, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
409 HARRISON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1165-0825
Sale Date12/26/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRAVITZ, ANN MARIE; TRAVITZ, JOHN$0 1165-082512/26/1972
WEAST, BETTY T$0 1007-012008/12/1960
HENI, AUGUST - ETUX$0 0964-032007/31/1958
WEAST, BETTY T$0 0953-013501/06/1958
SCHNEIDER, CHARLES & BLODWEN$0 0853-037112/08/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 640 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 15 0
SLBR-SLAB 108 0
   2,683 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth143

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,445$2,505$12,950
2024$10,445$2,505$12,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps