0 SANDERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SANDERSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0144/ 001/
Control#
00086779
Owner
POTTSVILLE CITY HOUSING AUTHY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$448,800
PID
86779
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,600$28,200$448,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE CITY HOUSING AUTHY
Co-Owner
Address
410 LAUREL STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1082-0307
Sale Date12/06/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE CITY HOUSING AUTHY$0 1082-030712/06/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 5,375
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 5,375 5,375
   5,375 5,375

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,105$52,270$176,375
2024$124,105$52,270$176,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps