439 N CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
439 N CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0161/ 000/
Control#
00086784
Owner
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY OF
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$1,537,500
PID
86784
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,517,400$20,100$1,537,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL COUNTY OF
Co-Owner% SCHUYLKILL CO COMMISSIONERS
Address401 N SECOND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2236-1097
Sale Date12/22/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY OF$775,000 2236-109712/22/2006
MILLER, JAMES L; MILLER, WILLIAM J$0 1493-058402/02/1993
MILLER, JAMES & WILLIAM$0 1420-065112/30/1988
MOTOR LOAN SERVICE, INC$0 1111-086606/17/1969
PA JNT BRD--A.C.W.O.A.$0 1085-043304/07/1967
GUINAN,DANIEL/RICHARD/LAWRENCE$0 0541-010601/03/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 16,786
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
OFCOffice 8,393 8,393
PRKParking Garage Structure 8,393 8,393
   16,786 16,786
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,814
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,407 1,407
SUPExterior Support Area 1,407 1,407
   2,814 2,814
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 288 288
   288 288

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,190$21,630$375,820
2024$354,190$21,630$375,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps