0 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0164/ 000/
Control#
00086787
Owner
POTTSVILLE CITY OF
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$26,900
PID
86787
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,000$18,900$26,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE CITY OF
Co-Owner401 N CENTRE ST
AddressPO BOX 50
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1252-0575
Sale Date02/08/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE CITY OF$0 1252-057502/08/1978
POTTSVILLE REDEVELOPMENT AUTH$0 1216-000111/10/1975
SAILOR PLANING MILL & LUMBER$0 0524-005406/22/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,970$9,240$12,210
2024$2,970$9,240$12,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps