201 E LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
201 E LAUREL ST
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0206/ 000/
Control#
00086801
Owner
STORE MASTER FUNDING XVI LLC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$868,800
PID
86801
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$847,100$21,700$868,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTORE MASTER FUNDING XVI LLC
Co-Owner
Address
201 E LAUREL BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2654-0879
Sale Date03/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STORE MASTER FUNDING XVI LLC$10 2654-087903/29/2019
LUO, WENDY H$1 1467-066508/06/1991
LUO, SOLOMON C & WENDY$0 1460-022202/27/1991
POTTSVILLE REDEVELOPMENT AUTH$0 1320-072409/02/1982
POTTSVILLE REDEVELOPMENT AUTH$0 1115-063009/23/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,727
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:MED: Medical Center
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MEDMedical Center 3,727 3,727
   3,727 3,727
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 6,795
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:MED: Medical Center
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MEDMedical Center 6,795 6,795
   6,795 6,795
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 416
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:MED: Medical Center
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 416 416
   416 416

Parcel Information
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,175$32,670$320,845
2024$288,175$32,670$320,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps