411 LAUREL BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
411 LAUREL BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0250/ 000/
Control#
00086804
Owner
MEDINA, KATHARINE OLIVO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,500
PID
86804
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,600$3,900$35,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDINA, KATHARINE OLIVO
Co-Owner
Address
108 N 5TH ST
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1,099
Certificate
Book & Page 2617-1494
Sale Date01/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEDINA, KATHARINE OLIVO$1,099 2617-149401/10/2018
BRECK, DUSTIN$1,099 2609-003409/28/2017
TRANQUILLO, IDA; TRANQUILLO, JOHN$0 1437-002111/02/1989
TRANQUILLO, LEVI & EMMA$0 1052-001412/28/1963
PICCIONI, ANTHONY C & LENA$0 0896-058903/17/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,402
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 596 596
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,252 1,402

Parcel Information
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,250$2,000$12,250
2024$10,250$2,000$12,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps