403 LAUREL BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
403 LAUREL BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0253/ 001/
Control#
00086808
Owner
SZELIGA JR, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,000
PID
86808
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,100$3,900$29,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSZELIGA JR, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address403 LAUREL BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-2644
Sale Date02/25/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SZELIGA JR, THOMAS; SZELIGA, KELLY$1 2944-264402/25/2026
SZELIGA, THOMAS$1 2540-251808/21/2015
SZELIGA, JOSEPH$1 1576-027910/21/1994
FRANCIS, JOSEPH$0 1391-021705/12/1987
SZELIGA, DEBORAH M$0 1311-057211/25/1981
FRANCIS, JOSEPH$0 1056-071206/29/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,343
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 465 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,070 1,343

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,425$2,000$11,425
2024$9,425$2,000$11,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps