318 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
318 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0255/ 000/
Control#
00086810
Owner
BAEZ, BRENDALIZ
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,200
PID
86810
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,500$4,700$82,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEZ, BRENDALIZ
Co-Owner
Address641 N 13TH ST
READING, PA 19604
Sale Price$154,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-1104
Sale Date12/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAEZ, BRENDALIZ$154,000 2888-110412/26/2024
SAPHIRE VENTURES LLC,$125,000 2780-135306/13/2022
HILLTOP TRINITY LLC; T & F HOLDINGS,LLC,$32,000 2743-278008/18/2021
CHYLACK, MICHAEL JAMES$1 2535-146806/18/2014
CHYLACK, MICHAEL JAMES; CHYLACK, MICHAEL JOHN$0 1383-051007/11/1986
BOSCHE, JOHN & RUBY$0 1220-088903/08/1976
ROLAND, HOSEY & MATILDA$0 1098-073905/27/1968
BEARD, HARRY & MARY M$0 1091-076510/25/1967
COLES, CLARENCE D$0 1059-067309/25/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68H-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 798 798
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,360 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage46
Depth31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,660$2,000$10,660
2024$8,660$2,000$10,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps