313-315 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
313-315 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0262/ 000/
Control#
00086817
Owner
BOON MANAGEMENT, LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,700
PID
86817
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,800$8,900$127,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOON MANAGEMENT, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
117 MOUNTAIN AVE
WARREN, NJ 07059
Sale Price$126,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2760-1754
Sale Date12/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOON MANAGEMENT, LLC$126,000 2760-175412/20/2021
ROSETREE INVESTMENTS INC$29,000 2544-093009/22/2015
CHYLACK, MICHAEL JAMES$1 2535-146806/18/2014
CHYLACK, MICHAEL JAMES; CHYLACK, MICHAEL JOHN$0 1383-051007/11/1986
BOSCHE, JOHN E & RUBY L$0 1260-008507/31/1978
SHERRY, JOHN E & PAULINE S$0 1087-023906/28/1967
STRAUSSER, PAULINE$0 0686-013108/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68H-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,220 2,220
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 50 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   4,620 3,480

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick996.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,260$2,365$17,625
2024$15,260$2,365$17,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps